HockeySports

League Play-Offs schedule launched!

Who goes up and who goes down!? All might be revealed at Males’s and Investec Ladies’s League Play-Offs in late April…
 
The sides in second closing place will battle it out with the three winners from the North, East and West conferences, with locations contained in the prime tier to battle for.
 
Nottingham Hockey Centre and the Faculty of Birmingham will play host to those fixtures, with all sides having three video video video games left to avoid dropping themselves from relegation or protected promotion!
 
To protected your seat at League Play-Offs click on on on correct proper right here!
 
Sunday 22 April – Males’s & Investec Ladies’s League Play Offs (R1)
Nottingham Hockey Centre
 
14:30pm – 
IWHL Play-Off 1 – Hampstead & Westminster (East) v Slough (Premier)
MHL Play-Off 1 -Sevenoaks (Prem) v Oxted (East)   
16:30pm –
IWHL Play-Off 2 – Stourport (West) v Beeston (North)
MHL Play-Off 2 – Uni of Nottingham (North) v Uni of Exeter (West)  
 
28-29 April – Males’s & Investec Ladies’s League Play Offs (R2&3)
Faculty of Birmingham
 
Saturday 28 April
12:00pm – 
MHL Play-Off 3 – Uni of Exeter (West) v Sevenoaks (Prem)  
MHL Play-Off 4 – Oxted (East) v Uni of Nottingham (North)
14:15pm – 
IWHL Play-Off 3 – Slough (Prem) v Stourport (West)
IWHL Play-Off 4 – Beeston (North) v Hampstead & Westminster (East)  
16:30pm – 
Mens 50s T3 closing & Males’s 40s T3 closing 
 
Sunday 29 April 
11:00am – 
MHL Play-Off 5 – Uni of Exeter (West) v Oxted (East)
MHL Play-Off 6 – Sevenoaks (Prem) v Uni of Nottingham (North) 
13:15pm – 
IWHL Play-Off 5 – Hampstead & Westminster (East) v Stourport (West)
IWHL Play-Off 6 – Beeston (North) v Slough (Prem) 
 
Relegation Play-Offs:
Three ninth positioned groups contained in the Conferences play off with the crew prime of the pool retaining its EHL place at house venues:
 
IWHL
Sunday 15 April – Wakefield (North) v Southgate (East) 
Sunday 22 April – Southgate (East) v Cannock (West)
Saturday 24 April – Cannock (West) v Wakefield (North)
 
MHL
Sunday 15 April – Cheltenham (West) v tbc (North)  
Sunday 22 April – tbc (North) v Earlier Georgians (South)
Saturday 24 April – Earlier Georgians (South) v Cheltenham (West)   
(tbc (North) chosen 7 April)
Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close